OSA ATC - DAY 4

24 July 2014

Stage 4 – Saumarez Park 5 km Circuit Race,  Weds 23rd July.

 

James’ challenge back on track.

 

Jason James’ bid for the 2014 ATC title looks to be back on track.  Matt Loveridge threatened to ease well clear with convincing wins in the second and third stages but James looked equally impressive in posting a clear win in the fourth stage and halved the overall deficit to 22 seconds.

 Runners were split into 4 races one for each division, each race run over a 8 laps of a tight 650M loop over the gravel and tarmac of Saumarez park.

 The lower divisions were each won by convincing margins.  Paul Samman took over a minute out of second placed Lorenzo Crispini and now leads division Four.  

 Gary Chick led from start to finish in division three but despite placing only seventh on the night Mark Elliott still heads the overall table.

 Jon Osborne made light work of the twisting route to strengthen his grip on division two.

 The action moves to Footes lane for this evening’s track event where competitor's speed endurance will be tested by a series of 800m & 400m races.

 

2014 - 5km circuit race

 

Pos

First Name

Surname

Time

 

Grp 1

 

 

 

 

1

Jason

James

17:14

 

2

Matthew

Loveridge

17:39

 

3

James

de Garis

18:22

 

4

Louise

Perrio

18:26

 

5

Alun

Brown

18:33

 

6

Tom

Shaw

18:44

 

7

Jamie

Ingrouille

18:49

 

8

Will

Rutherford-Child

18:53

 

9

Simon

Ingrouille

19:04

 

10

Toby

Grice

19:19

 

11

Clint

King

19:24

 

12

Warwick

Helps

19:54

 
 
       

Grp 2

 

 

 

 

1

Jon

Osborn

19:21

 

2

Matthew

Drillot

19:53

 

3

Ross

Stevenson

19:55

 

4

Paul

Ingrouille

20:02

 

5

Adam

Dorey

20:15

 

6

Jon

Sexton

20:20

 

7

Chantal

Green

20:34

 

8

Adrian

Lihou

20:41

 

9

David

Gibson

20:42

 

10

Jonathan

Shaw

20:44

 

11

Julian

Falla

20:51

 

12

Dave

Hockey

21:07

 

13

Lloyd

Wallbridge

21:13

 

14

Michael

Way

21:17

 

15

Mel

Nicolle

21:24

 

16

Matt

Le Tissier

21:33

 

17

Steve

Smith

21:42

 

18

Geoff

King

21:42

 
 
       

Grp 3

       

1

Gary

Chick

21:08

 

2

Ben

Perfitt

21:44

 

3

Ben

Rhodes

21:45

 

4

Andrew

Le Poidevin

21:53

 

5

Lee

Hammond

22:06

 

6

Sabrina

Amy

22:15

 

7

Mark

Elliott

22:26

 

8

Matt

Mason

22:39

 

9

Jon

Press

22:43

 

10

Jean-Pierre

Nicolle

22:52

 

11

Juliet

Little

23:01

 

12

Stuart

Tostevin

23:04

 

13

Richard

Curtis

23:34

 

14

Elyse

Dandeker

24:12

 

15

Grant

Cameron

24:21

 

16

Ben

Aston

25:45

 

17

Chris

Jones

25:59

 
 
       

Grp 4

       

1

Paul

Samman

24:06

 

2

Lorenzo

Crispini

25:24

 

3

Anna

Phillips

25:34

 

4

Remi

Loveridge

25:58

 

5

Lucy

James

25:59

 

6

James

Bean

26:13

 

7

Sam

Abbott-Harland

26:15

 

8

Nicola

Smith

26:32

 

9

Kelson

Seepaul

26:35

 

10

Terry

Harnden

26:45

 

11

Catherine

Birnie

26:49

 

12

Nicola

Mills

27:02

 

13

Liz

Kimber

27:06

 

14

Emma

Curtis

27:34

 

15

Jemma

Loveridge

27:35

 

16

Keighley

Mitchell

27:36

 

17

Bernie

Gilman

28:11

 

18

Ray

Scholes

30:00

 

19

David

Trescothic

30:53

 

 

Overall Classification:-

 

Pos

First Name

Surname

Grp

Total Time

1

Matthew

Loveridge

1

1:01:32

2

Jason

James

1

1:01:54

3

James

de Garis

1

1:05:58

4

Louise

Perrio

1

1:07:02

5

Alun

Brown

1

1:08:20

6

Will

Rutherford-Child

1

1:08:34

7

Simon

Ingrouille

1

1:09:23

8

Tom

Shaw

1

1:09:31

9

Toby

Grice

1

1:09:33

10

Jamie

Ingrouille

1

1:09:34

11

Clint

King

1

1:09:47

12

Warwick

Helps

1

1:10:29

 

1

Jon

Osborn

2

1:10:59

2

Ross

Stevenson

2

1:12:04

3

Paul

Ingrouille

2

1:12:14

4

Matthew

Drillot

2

1:12:33

5

Chantal

Green

2

1:13:33

6

David

Gibson

2

1:13:35

7

Adam

Dorey

2

1:14:17

8

Julian

Falla

2

1:15:41

9

Jon

Sexton

2

1:15:46

10

Adrian

Lihou

2

1:16:55

11

Geoff

King

2

1:16:58

12

Dave

Hockey

2

1:17:35

13

Steve

Smith

2

1:17:52

14

Michael

Way

2

1:18:04

15

Jonathan

Shaw

2

1:18:48

16

Matt

Le Tissier

2

1:19:16

17

Lloyd

Wallbridge

2

1:19:33

18

Mel

Nicolle

2

1:20:29

 

1

Mark

Elliott

3

1:22:09

2

Andrew

Le Poidevin

3

1:22:49

3

Ben

Rhodes

3

1:22:53

4

Lee

Hammond

3

1:23:25

5

Matt

Mason

3

1:24:29

6

Sabrina

Amy

3

1:24:34

7

Ben

Perfitt

3

1:25:11

8

Stuart

Tostevin

3

1:25:36

9

Jean-Pierre

Nicolle

3

1:26:28

10

Gary

Chick

3

1:26:36

11

Elyse

Dandeker

3

1:27:58

12

Richard

Curtis

3

1:28:08

13

Jon

Press

3

1:29:34

14

Juliet

Little

3

1:32:00

15

Ben

Aston

3

1:32:05

16

Grant

Cameron

3

1:32:49

17

Chris

Jones

3

1:34:24

 

1

Paul

Samman

4

1:35:28

2

Lorenzo

Crispini

4

1:36:04

3

James

Bean

4

1:37:42

4

Remi

Loveridge

4

1:38:23

5

Lucy

James

4

1:38:57

6

Liz

Kimber

4

1:39:19

7

Kelson

Seepaul

4

1:40:06

8

Sam

Abbott-Harland

4

1:40:20

9

Jemma

Loveridge

4

1:40:30

10

Nicola

Smith

4

1:41:01

11

Nicola

Mills

4

1:41:26

12

Terry

Harnden

4

1:42:01

13

Catherine

Birnie

4

1:42:51

14

Emma

Curtis

4

1:43:15

15

Keighley

Mitchell

4

1:43:17

16

Bernie

Gilman

4

1:48:12

17

Ray

Scholes

4

1:51:56

18

David

Trescothic

4

1:55:45